Connected Fibers, LLC. - Connecting People to Quality Fiber Optic Technology

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NewsServicesWhite PapersContact UsAbout Us

Adaptors

Connected Fibers provides Singlemode and Multimode plug type adaptors with all standard connector types (UPC and APC versions of SC, FC, ST, LC, and MU). 

 

 

Ceramic Sleeve Adaptors

   Type   Part Number Description

FC

SAA-422100G

SAA-322100G

SNA-1224D0G

SNA-1224K0G

SNA-3224D0G

SNA-3224K0G

FC/PC Adapter (Zr) (Flange) (White Cap)

FC/PC Adapter (Zr) (D Mount) (White Cap)

FC/APC (Zr) (Flange) (Green Push Cap) Wide Key

FC/APC (Zr) (Flange) (Green Push Cap) Narrow key

FC/APC (Zr) (D Mount) (Green Cap) Wide Key

FC/APC (Zr) (D Mount) (Green Cap) Narrow Key

SC

 

SSC-A322701G

SSC-AN322701G

SSCF-2A322700G

SSCF-2A422700G

SSCF-2AN322700G

SSCF-2AN422700G

SC/PC Plastic Adapter (Zr) (Flange)

SC/APC Adapter (Zr) (Flange) (Green body)

SC/PC Duplex Adapter (Zr) (Flange)

SC/PC Duplex Adapter (Zr) (Short Flange)

SC/APC Duplex Adapter (Zr) (Flange)

SC/APC Duplex Adapter (Zr) (Short Flange)

ST SLA-221500G ST Adapter (Zr) (D Mount) (Yellow Push Cap)
LC SLC-A122100G

SLCF-2A122100G

SLC-AN122100G

SLCF-2AN122100G

LC/PC Plastic Adapter (Zr) (Flange)

LC/PC Duplex Adapter (Zr) (Flange)

LC/APC Adapter (Zr) (Flange) (Green body)

LC/APC Duplex Adapter (Zr) (Flange) (Green body)

MU SMU-A1221100G

SMU-AN1221100G

MU/PC Simplex Adapter (Zr.) (Snap-in)

MU/APC Simplex Adapter (Zr.) (Snap-in)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quick Links

Singlemode Connector Kits

Multimode Connector Kits

 

Singlemode and Multimode Ferrules

 

MT Ferrules

MPO Connector Kits

 

 

 About Us  Services Contact Us   News Home

Copyright 2007 Connected Fibers LLC
Last modified: 05/16/11